League Table

PosTeamPWDL+/-GDPts ↓
1Manchester City770019-7+1221
2Arsenal650110-5+515
3Brighton & Hove Albion641118-5+1313
4Chelsea741217-13+413
5Liverpool73319-8+112
6Brentford724113-8+510
7Everton72418-7+110
8Leeds United62318-5+39
9Hull City72328-7+19
10Ipswich Town730411-15-49
11Newcastle United722310-14-48
12Aston Villa72237-11-48
13Crystal Palace62139-12-37
14Manchester United61329-906
15Coventry City62045-11-66
16Fulham71247-10-35
17Nottingham Forest61235-8-35
18Sunderland61146-12-64
19AFC Bournemouth60337-13-63
20Tottenham Hotspur60333-9-63

Team Ratings

Average predicted goals per match vs all league opponents (Dixon-Coles model). Attack = goals scored, Defence = goals conceded.

#SquadAttackDefenceOverall ↓
1Manchester City2.070.97+1.10
2Arsenal1.810.85+0.96
3Liverpool1.781.24+0.54
4Brighton & Hove Albion1.571.33+0.24
5Chelsea1.641.41+0.23
6Manchester United1.511.39+0.12
7Brentford1.491.40+0.09
8Hull City1.141.06+0.08
9Aston Villa1.441.39+0.05
10Newcastle United1.531.51+0.03
11AFC Bournemouth1.381.50-0.12
12Nottingham Forest1.241.40-0.16
13Leeds United1.271.43-0.16
14Everton1.101.30-0.20
15Fulham1.211.42-0.21
16Tottenham Hotspur1.331.60-0.27
17Crystal Palace1.201.48-0.28
18Sunderland1.081.42-0.33
19Coventry City1.001.65-0.66
20Ipswich Town1.132.18-1.05

Upcoming Fixtures

Next 10 matches · Dixon-Coles model · expected goals and outcome probabilities

Mon 19 Oct

Tottenham HotspurTOT1.70
vs
Coventry CityCVC1.06
51%
26%
23%
CS: 35%CS: 18%

Fri 23 Oct

Ipswich TownIPS1.25
vs
Nottingham ForestNFO1.73
27%
25%
48%
CS: 18%CS: 29%

Sat 24 Oct

Coventry CityCVC1.12
vs
FulhamFUL1.29
31%
30%
39%
CS: 28%CS: 33%

Sat 24 Oct

ArsenalARS1.78
vs
EvertonEVE0.61
65%
24%
CS: 55%CS: 17%

Sat 24 Oct

ChelseaCHE2.04
vs
Tottenham HotspurTOT1.25
55%
23%
22%
CS: 29%CS: 13%

Sat 24 Oct

Aston VillaAVL1.12
vs
Manchester CityMCI1.85
22%
24%
54%
CS: 16%CS: 33%

Sun 25 Oct

Hull CityHUL1.24
vs
BrentfordBRE1.02
41%
30%
29%
CS: 36%CS: 29%

Sun 25 Oct

Crystal PalaceCRY1.40
vs
Newcastle UnitedNEW1.53
34%
26%
40%
CS: 22%CS: 25%

Sun 25 Oct

Manchester UnitedMUN1.73
vs
AFC BournemouthBOU1.26
48%
25%
27%
CS: 28%CS: 18%

Sun 25 Oct

LiverpoolLIV1.83
vs
Brighton & Hove AlbionBHA1.34
48%
24%
28%
CS: 26%CS: 16%