Marcus Rashford
Compare Players
Player 1
Marcus Rashford
FWD · Manchester United
FWD | Manchester United
xGRAPM Rating
2026/2027Moderate sample
Combined xGRAPM
0.008
O-xGRAPM
-0.009
D-xGRAPM
0.018
Minutes
124
Percentile Rankings
Global
Overall68
Attack26
Defence89
Team
Overall78
Attack0
Defence100
Position
Overall79
Attack27
Defence92
Season Stats
Per 90 true-rate estimates| Season | Team | Apps | Mins | Goals | Shots | On Target | Big Ch. Crtd | Big Ch. Msd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Manchester United | 2 | 124 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2025/2026 | FC Barcelona | 36 | 1761 | 8.00 92nd | 76.00 97th | 29.00 96th | 9.00 92nd | 10.00 94th |
| 2024/2025 | Aston Villa | 26 | 1425 | 6.00 84th | 35.00 76th | 16.00 82nd | 7.00 83rd | 6.00 83rd |
| 2023/2024 | Manchester United | 33 | 2284 | 7.00 87th | 62.00 92nd | 21.00 89th | 6.00 80th | 7.00 89th |
| 2022/2023 | Manchester United | 35 | 2888 | 17.00 99th | 108.00 99th | 50.00 100th | 5.00 81st | 22.00 100th |
| 2021/2022 | Manchester United | 28 | 1232 | 4.00 75th | 22.00 60th | 12.00 74th | 3.00 64th | 2.00 61st |
| 2020/2021 | Manchester United | 38 | 2927 | 11.00 95th | 79.00 97th | 37.00 98th | 5.00 82nd | 11.00 96th |
| 2019/2020 | Manchester United | 31 | 2655 | 17.00 98th | 95.00 98th | 44.00 99th | 9.00 94th | 13.00 97th |
| 2018/2019 | Manchester United | 35 | 2343 | 10.00 92nd | 84.00 97th | 40.00 98th | 7.00 87th | 16.00 99th |
| 2017/2018 | Manchester United | 37 | 1806 | 7.00 88th | 61.00 93rd | 21.00 90th | 7.00 90th | 3.00 76th |